AGE UK SHEFFIELD ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
10:30 – 15:30
TuesdayTu
10:30 – 15:30
WednesdayWe
10:30 – 15:30
ThursdayTh
10:30 – 15:30
FridayFrClosed
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 3 h 29 min.
2 days 3 h 29 min

Official Data

Official Name
AGE UK SHEFFIELD ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Reg. office address
1ST FLOOR SOUTH YORKSHIRE FIRE & RESCUE, 197 EYRE STREET, S1 3FG, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire
Company Number
02432642
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
26/05/2011 - AGE CONCERN SHEFFIELD ENTERPRISES LTD.
16/08/2004 - AGE CONCERN (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED
SIC Code
66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Date of Incorporation
16 Oct 1989
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Social Services, Insurance Agents, Non-Profit Organisation, Charities, Charity Organizations
AGE UK SHEFFIELD ENTERPRISES LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for AGE UK SHEFFIELD ENTERPRISES LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 106 The Moor
    S1 4PD  Sheffield
  2. 106 The Moor
    S1 4PD  Sheffield
    0114 272 9644
  3. Westfield House, Charter Row
    S1 3FZ  Sheffield
    01204 522775
  4. Westfield House, 60 Charter Row
    S1 3FZ  Sheffield
    0114 250 2000
  5. 127 Pinstone Street
    S1 2HL  Sheffield
    0114 275 7775
  6. 33 Charles Street
    S1 2HU  Sheffield
    0114 273 1234
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies