Airflow Products Limited, Sheffield

Write review
updated on 30/03/2019

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 14 h 5 min.
2 days 14 h 5 min

Official Data

Official Name
AIRFLOW PRODUCTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
NORTHERN WORKS, UNDERHILL LANE, S6 1NL, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire England
Company Number
04225221
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
11/10/2001 - AIRFLOW PRODUCT FINISHING LIMITED
SIC Code
25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Date of Incorporation
30 May 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Spray Booth OEM servicing the UK and Export markets. We specify, manufacture and install Dry Filter Spray Booths and Water Wash Spray Booths to many sectors including Aerospace, Contract Coating, Engineering, Fabrication, Furniture, Kitchens, Plant Manufacture, Plastics and Structural Steel industries. Contact us for your Industrial Spray Booth requirements.


Company description
Airflow is the UK’s leading manufacturer of Spraybooths and has built a name that is industry-renowned for Spraybooths of the highest quality, reliability and performance. For over two decades Airflow has been committed to the design and manufacture of innovative products for the Finishing industries. We recognise that our commitment to innovation has been central to our growth and success, and we will continue to invest in design and manufacturing technology to ensure that Airflow continues to supply product solutions that meet the needs of ever-changing customer and regulatory demands. Specify Airflow Spraybooths by name - be assured you will be choosing the best product, backed by the UK’s leading company. Airflow has developed the Easybuild range of Spraybooths that have all the quality and benefits expected from an Airflow booth, but have been designed for easy assembly, giving you the option to self build, saving the installation costs.
At Airflow we have recognised that business is increasingly competitive and trying to find savings is equally as hard. We also recognise that the solution to this problem is not to choose an inferior Spraybooth in order to reduce initial price, risking costly unreliability. The right solution is to specify an Airflow Spraybooth and optimise performance in terms of both reliability and long-term production costs. So that is where Easybuild Spraybooths from Airflow come in.
By following the detailed assembly drawings which accompany your Easybuild Spraybooth, you can save a large proportion, or all of the installation costs, by doing the assembly yourself, with Airflow technical help and backup only a telephone call away. All you then need to do is employ a local contractor to undertake any other necessary work to take the ducting through either the roof or wall, unless this is work you are able to undertake yourselves. Be assured, should you wish to have your Spraybooth installed by Airflow, we will be more than happy to help. T
Keywords:
Paint Spraying Equipment, Paint Spraying Equipment and Accessories, Health, Metal Products Manufacturer, Waste Management, Metal Fabrication, Manufacture of Metal Structures, Spray, Booths, Industrial Ovens, Bike Security, Product Finishing, Airflow Group
Products
Accessories
Services
Powder Coating
Categories
company, Dormant Companies
Facilities
Spray Booths
Airflow Products Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Airflow Products Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Rawson Spring Rd, Unit 5, Hillsborough Trade Point
    S6 1PG  Sheffield
    0114 232 3635
  2. Newhall Road
    S9 3RH  Sheffield
    07833 313095
  3. 164-170 Queens Road
    S2 4DH  Sheffield
    0114 272 2233
  4. Stadium Court, Barbot Hall Ind Estate
    S62 6EW  Rotherham
    01709 820090
  5. 72 Doncaster Road
    S70 1TL  Barnsley
    01226 241682
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies