Carter Smith, Sheffield

Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 5 h 53 min.
1 day 5 h 53 min

Official Data

Official Name
CARTER SMITH LTD.
Reg. office address
12-14 CHURCH STREET, S35 9WE, ECCLESFIELD, South Yorkshire England
Company Number
03158005
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
07/12/2001 - HILL SMITH & CO (ACCOUNTANTS) LIMITED
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Date of Incorporation
13 Feb 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Accountants, Accounting, Bookkeeping, Accountancy, Auditing, Tax
Carter Smith is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Carter Smith

4.9 from 5

Very good

8 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Carter Smith!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 134 Town End Road
    S35 9YY  Ecclesfield
  2. 78, Cross Hill
    S35 9TU  Ecclesfield
    0114 240 2392
  3. 78 Cross Hill
    S35 9TU  Ecclesfield
    0114 240 2392
  4. 18 COWLEY VIEW ROAD
    S35 1SZ  Chapeltown
  5. Knutton Road
    S5 9NU  Sheffield
    0114 285 2585
  6. Christopher Watson House, 16-18 Station Road
    S35 2XH  Chapeltown
    0114 246 5348
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies