Citizenship First Ltd, Sheffield

Write review
updated on 17/05/2019

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  1 h 0 min.
1 h 0 min

Official Data

Official Name
CITIZENSHIP FIRST LTD.
Reg. office address
350 GLOSSOP ROAD, S10 2HW, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire England
Company Number
03877558
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
18/02/2000 - THE SUPPORTED LIVING SERVICE LIMITED
SIC Code
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
15 Nov 1999
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

Citizenship First is a "not for profit" organisation that specialises in providing support to people over 16 years old with a learning disability. We enable you to have more say and control over your life, but in a way that is just right for you and that keeps you safe. We will work with you to develop your skills, set your targets and achieve your goals and ambitions. Citizenship First also hold several free social events per year for the people we support to get together and make friends. We support a social committee to plan and organise various fun activities including parties, barbeques and day trips!


Company description
Citizenship First is a "not for profit" organisation that specialises in providing support to people over 16 years old with a learning disability. We enable you to have more say and control over your life, but in a way that is just right for you and that keeps you safe. We will work with you to develop your skills, set your targets and achieve your goals and ambitions. Citizenship First also hold several free social events per year for the people we support to get together and make friends. We support a social committee to plan and organise various fun activities including parties, barbeques and day trips!
Keywords:
Residential Care Homes, Non-Profit Organisation, Social Services, Learning Difficulties, Disability Information & Services, Domiciliary Services
Services
learning disability support
Categories
Domiciliary Service
Citizenship First Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Citizenship First Ltd

3 from 5

Average

15 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Citizenship First Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 34 Wilkinson St
    S10 2GB  Sheffield
    0114 278 4600
  2. 5 Mappin Street
    S1 4DT  Sheffield
    0114 272 2757
  3. 247 BROOMHALL STREET
    S3 7SP  Sheffield
  4. WARD I1, ROYAL HALLAMSHIRE HOSPITAL, GLOSSOP ROAD
    S10 2JF  Sheffield
    0114 226 8776
  5. 33 Rockingham Lane, The Circle
    S1 4FW  Sheffield
    0114 253 6750
  6. 10 Carver St
    S1 4FS  Sheffield
    0114 275 5309
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies