CLP AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED, Sheffield

write review
updated on 08 January 2020

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 12:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  23 min.
23 min

Official Data

Official Name
CLP AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
Reg. office address
8 WELLAND CLOSE, S3 9QY, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire
Company Number
08357546
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
28/01/2014 - PERFORMANCE EXHAUSTS LIMITED
23/07/2013 - UK CARBON SUPPLIES LIMITED
SIC Code
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
11 Jan 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Companies
Products
Gearboxes, Exhaust Systems, Car Batteries, Brakes & Clutches, Car Brakes, Car Engine, Cylinder Heads
Services
mot, car performance upgrades, servicing, mini services, bmw services, repairs, engine diagnostics, wheel alignment, air conditioning, remapping, car servicing & repairs, tuning, mots, car services, servicing & repairs, battery servicing, audi garage, brakes & clutches, brakes repairs, breakdown recovery, car accident repairs, car air conditioning, car batteries, car brakes, car diagnostics, car electrics, car engines, car engine tuning & conversion, car servicing, car suspension adjustment, clutch repairs, cylinder heads, engine reconditioning, exhaust systems, fuel injection adjustment, garage services, gearbox repairs, oil change, online booking, vehicle inspection, vehicle tracking, wheel balancing, diesel fuel injection, cylinder head repairs, fuel injection, gear boxes, mechanics, mot testing, petrol engines, steering adjustment, bmw garage, car repairs, Car Repair, Car Maintenance, Car Service, Car Diagnostic, Engine Diagnostic, Car Accident Repair, BMW Service, Car Service & Repair, MINI Service, MOT Test, Clutch Repair, Brake Repair, Repair, Car Body Repairs, Service & Repair, Battery Service, Cylinder Head Repair
Categories
Mechanic, Automotive Repair Shops, BMW Garage, Automotive Parts Store
Facilities
Online Booking
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
CLP AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

CLP AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

4.77 from 5

Good

137 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for CLP AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 455 PENISTONE ROAD
    S6 2FL  Sheffield
    0114 201 0222
  2. 182 Pennystone Rd
    S6 2FJ  Sheffield
    0114 233 6919
  3. 182-198 PENISTONE ROAD
    S6 2FJ  Sheffield
    0114 233 6919
  4. Hoyland Road
    S3 8AB  Sheffield
    0114 275 0077
  5. 11 Hoyland Rd
    S3 8AB  Sheffield
    07741189164
  6. 3 HILLFOOT ROAD
    S3 8AA  Sheffield
    0114 270 0966
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies