Devonshire Cat Ltd, Sheffield

write review
updated on 23 January 2020

Menu

65 children s menu

Opening Times

MondayMo
12:00 – 02:00
TuesdayTu
12:00 – 02:00
WednesdayWe
12:00 – 02:00
ThursdayTh
12:00 – 02:00
FridayFr
12:00 – 02:00
SaturdaySa
12:00 – 02:00
SundaySu
12:00 – 02:00
Closed.
Opens in  6 h 7 min.
6 h 7 min

Official Data

Official Name
DEVONSHIRE CAT LIMITED
Reg. office address
49 WELLINGTON STREET, S1 4HG, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire England
Company Number
03915241
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
11/07/2000 - BACKPACKER HOTELS LIMITED
15/03/2000 - WAKECO (155) LIMITED
SIC Code
47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
28 Jan 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
80 Brooklands Avenue Sheffield S10 4GD England
Belmayne House 99 Clarkehouse Road Sheffield South Yorkshire S10 2LN

Description

Welcome to The Devonshire Cat! We are a real ale and craft beer bar, we pride ourselves on our knowledgeable and friendly staff. Fresh, homemade, quality food is served throughout the day by our new kitchen team. There is a substantial menu from light snacks to main meals and a regularly changing specials menu.
We have over 150 bottled beers from around the world & 12 real ales available at all times. Free Wi-fi available see bar team for details.
CHILDREN ARE WELCOME UNTIL 7PM


Keywords:
Pubs, Public Houses, Bars, Tavern, Gin Mill, Bars and Inns, Off-licence, Pubs and Clubs, Drinking Establishments, Public Bars, Brewery, Cafe, Canteen, Restaurants, Going out, Saloon, Lively, Beverage Retailers, Foods, Good for Groups, Value, Liquor, Acorn, Casuals, Rest Rooms, Jaipur, Walkin
Products
Beer, Lager, Cocktails, Cider, Desserts, Coffee, Burgers, Lunch, Chips, Pies, Sausage Rolls
Services
groups, kids, reserve, walkins, coffee, dinner, drinks, lunch
Categories
bar
Facilities
coffee, dinner, drinks, lunch
Available payment methods
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Devonshire Cat Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Devonshire Cat Ltd

4.32 from 5

Good

1943 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Devonshire Cat Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 2 Milton St
    S1 4JU  Sheffield
    0114 276 0262
  2. WELLINGTON STREET
    S1 4HF  Sheffield
    0114 275 6077
  3. 79 Fitzwilliam Street
    S1 4JP  Sheffield
    0114 276 1960
  4. 129 Devonshire St
    S3 7SB  Sheffield
    0114 272 0569
  5. 127-129 Devonshire St
    S3 7SB  Sheffield
    0114 280 8221
  6. 150-154 DEVONSHIRE STREET
    S3 7SG  Sheffield
    0114 249 3329
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies