DISABILITY SHEFFIELD CENTRE FOR INDEPENDENT LIVING LIMITED

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 16:00
FridayFr
09:30 – 16:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:30 – 16:00
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 16:00
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 16:00
Open.
Closes in  4 h 3 min.
4 h 3 min

Official Data

Official Name
DISABILITY SHEFFIELD CENTRE FOR INDEPENDENT LIVING LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE CIRCLE, 33 ROCKINGHAM LANE, S1 4FW, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire England
Company Number
04639160
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/12/2013 - SHEFFIELD CENTRE FOR INDEPENDENT LIVING LIMITED
20/04/2010 - INCLUSIVE LIVING SHEFFIELD LIMITED
SIC Code
63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.
86900 - Other human health activities
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
94990 - Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
16 Jan 2003
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

We are a Centre for Independent Living helping disabled people in Sheffield to overcome barriers they face to being included in society.


Keywords:
Social Services, Information Services, Non-Profit Organisation, Charitable Organisations, Disability Services, Charity Organizations, Membership Organisations, Leisure, News Clipping Services
Services
Medical Services
Categories
Clinic
DISABILITY SHEFFIELD CENTRE FOR INDEPENDENT LIVING LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

DISABILITY SHEFFIELD CENTRE FOR INDEPENDENT LIVING LIMITED

5 from 5

Very good

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for DISABILITY SHEFFIELD CENTRE FOR INDEPENDENT LIVING LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 10 Carver St
    S1 4FS  Sheffield
    0114 275 5309
  2. Star House 43 Division Street
    S1 4GE  Sheffield
  3. 43-47 WELLINGTON STREET
    S1 4HF  Sheffield
    0114 290 0200
  4. 5 Mappin Street
    S1 4DT  Sheffield
    0114 272 2757
  5. Howden House, Union Street
    S1 2SH  Sheffield
    0114 273 4855
  6. 8 Norfolk Row
    S1 2PA  Sheffield
    0114 275 3179
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies