Easy Petrol Post Driver, Sheffield

write review
updated on 10 January 2020

Opening Times

MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Open.
Closes in  6 h 40 min.
6 h 40 min

Official Data

Official Name
SPA LANDSCAPING LIMITED
Reg. office address
22 ORGREAVE CLOSE, DORE HOUSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, S13 9NP, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire
Company Number
04240438
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/07/2001 - UNDERGATE LIMITED
SIC Code
47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
81300 - Landscape service activities
Date of Incorporation
25 Jun 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Founded by Simon & Pamela Anthony in 1979, SPA Landscaping has earned a reputation for reliability and high quality work in both commercial and domestic landscaping. After starting as a small Partnership in the late 1970’s, the business has developed into the commercial grounds maintenance and landscape contract specialists we are today. SPA Landscaping rapidly became a company recognised for high quality work and value for money. he company originated at Dobholme Nurseries (pictured below) and relocated to our current Head Office site in 2005, following incorporation as a Private Limited Company in 2001.


Keywords:
Retail Shops, Outdoor Equipment Store, Easy Petrol Post Drivers
Services
commercial landscaping, domestic landscaping, garden construction, garden design & construction, gritting and snow clearance, grounds maintenance, gutter cleaning, hedge and shrub pruning, interior landscaping, invasive weed control, landscape design & construction, landscape design and construction, tree and shrub planting, tree care, tree surveys, weed control, Garden Maintenance, Landscaping, Grass Cutting, Lawn Cutting
Categories
Landscape Gardeners, Landscape Contractors
Easy Petrol Post Driver is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Easy Petrol Post Driver

4.66 from 5

Good

16 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Easy Petrol Post Driver!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 19B ORGREAVE CLO
    S13 9NP  Sheffield
    0114 269 1068
  2. 99 Furnace Ln
    S13 9XD  Sheffield
    0114 269 4193
  3. UNIT 21/PORTLAND BUSINESS PARK, RICHMOND PK ROAD
    S13 8HT  Sheffield
    0114 280 0970
  4. 267C . HANDSWORTH ROAD
    S13 9BN  Handsworth
    0114 269 2839
  5. Unit 7, Portland Business Park
    S13 8HS  Sheffield
    0114 275 0018
  6. Poplar Way
    S60 5TR  Catcliffe
    01709 832800
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies