Fields International C A Ltd, Sheffield

write review
updated on 17 October 2019

Official Data

Official Name
C A FIELDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Reg. office address
56 DORE ROAD, S17 3NB, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire
Company Number
03401702
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
CAF CONSULTING LIMITED
SPEED 6465 LIMITED
SIC Code
46630 - Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery
Date of Incorporation
10 Jul 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
14 Cavendish Avenue Dore Sheffield S17 3NJ

Description

Heavy construction equipment suppliers, Fields International supply everything from Crawler Cranes to Foundation Drilling Rigs for over 40 years.


Company description
Fields International Ltd is a leading supplier of new and quality used plant and construction equipment and machinery. Having over 40 years experience in the construction industry specilising in crawler cranes, mobile cranes and foundation drilling rigs. Fields International have the knowledge and experience to offer unmatched levels of supply, service and support.
Whatever your need may be, whether they are new or used construction equipment, spares, service, machine inspections or just friendly advice and assistance, there are few people who know the business better. Fully conversant with the intricacies of export, Fields International can arrange transport and shipping of equipment to any destination worldwide, providing you with the machinery you want, where you want, at the price you want.
Let us take the weight off your mind.
Keywords:
Construction Equipment, Crawler Cranes, Used Construction Equipment, Crane Spares, Hydraulic Cranes, Used Crane, Construction Machinery Wholesale, Cranes, Mobile Cranes, Equipment, Tool Plant, Spares, Machinery Dealers, Lifting, Mining Machinery, Plant and Machinery Dealers, Construction Equipment Sales, Grab Cranes
Categories
Construction Companies
Fields International C A Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Fields International C A Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. The Manor House 260 Ecclesall Road South
    S11 9PS  Sheffield
    01709 874821
  2. 260 Ecclesall Road South
    S11 9PS  Sheffield
    01302 821060
  3. UNIT 6, ACORN BUSINESS PARK, WOODSEATS CLOSE
    S8 0TB  Sheffield
  4. 426-432 London Road
    S2 4ND  Sheffield
    0114 258 1682
  5. Carrwood Road, Chesterfield Trading Estate
    S41 9QB  Chesterfield
    01246 451711
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies