Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 20 h 32 min.
1 day 20 h 32 min

Official Data

Official Name
GLUE CREATIVE PRODUCTION SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
6 SHEPCOTE OFFICE VILLAGE 333 SHEPCOTE LANE, S9 1TG, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire England
Company Number
04289767
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
28/02/2006 - HOLMECROFT LIMITED
SIC Code
74100 - Specialised design activities
Date of Incorporation
19 Sep 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Our company was set up in 2001 and originally specialised in design for print. By 2004 we'd expanded and joined forces with an established promotional gift, print brokering and production solution company. We continued to develop, and added web design and programming to our capability. By 2009 we had some impressive bespoke projects under our belt, (just ask us about the 2m polystyrene foot!) and we established a specialised direct sales resource which includes all aspects of marketing. Our latest development is in the field of strategic marketing where we are currently exploring and exploiting global opportunities for our clients.


Company description
Were delighted youve visited our website - welcome!Here on the site, youll find a brief introduction to who we are and what we do. Want to know more about us? Have a look round our website and then give us a call.
Keywords:
Advertising Agency, Design Consultants, Marketing, Graphic Designers, Logos, Logo Design, Website Graphic Design, Promotional Products, Industrial Design, Local Business, Direct Mail Services
Services
Graphic Design, Printing, Design Services
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • PayPal
    PayPal
Glue is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Glue

5 from 5

Very good

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Glue!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Ochiba Limited Midland Way, Barlborough
    S43 4FD  Barlborough
  2. MB House, 248, Shepcote Lane
    S9 1TP  Sheffield
    0114 244 6060
  3. 2 Amberley Ct
    S9 2LQ  Sheffield
    0114 256 2256
  4. 714 Attercliffe Road
    S9 3RP  Sheffield
    0114 243 4595
  5. 10 Meadowcourt, Amos Rd
    S9 1BX  Sheffield
    0114 244 4110
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies