Goldwing Developments Ltd, Sheffield

write review
updated on 14 February 2019

Official Data

Official Name
GOLDWING DEVELOPMENTS LTD
Reg. office address
THE HART SHAW BUILDING, EUROPA LINK, SHEFFIELD BUSINESS PARK, S9 1XU, Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Company Number
02881629
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
BRMCO (176) LIMITED
SIC Code
41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
43320 - Joinery installation
Date of Incorporation
17 Dec 1993
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Thorncliffe Hall, Thorncliffe Business Park, Chapeltown Works to begin at historic Sheffield HQ Building Goldwing will shortly be commencing the statutory compliance works to Thorncliffe Hall at.


Company description
Goldwing Developments Ltd are a traditional building contractor based in Sheffield working within a 40 mile radius of the city. The Company is NHBC (National House Building Council) and FMB (Federation of Master Builders), CHAS and Constructionline registered. Goldwing specialise in commercial, educational and domestic refurbishment, new build, specialist works, underpinning and hard and soft landscaping. We provide the complete range of building services with particular emphasis on positive & practical input to design development, high quality workmanship, total project management & co-ordination and client liaison though out the building process.
Keywords:
Domestic Refurbishments
Services
Domestic Buildings Construction, Joinery, Joinery Installation, Commercial Building Construction
Categories
Builders, Dormant Companies
Goldwing Developments Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Goldwing Developments Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 8 SHEPCOTE OFFICE VILLAGE, SHEPCOTE LANE
    S9 1TG  Sheffield
  2. 75 Olivers Way
    S60 5UD  Catcliffe
  3. 20 DARNALL ROAD
    S9 5AA  Sheffield
    01142 439039
  4. The Basement, 221 Handsworth Road
    S13 9DH  Sheffield
    01142 436007
  5. Attercliffe Works 534 Attercliffe Road
    S9 3QP  Sheffield
    0114 243 9594
  6. 410 Brightside Lane
    B3 2DT  Birmingham
    0114 261 1126
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies