HARDCORES BUILDING & PAVING SUPPLIES LTD, Sheffield

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
07:30 – 13:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
07:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
07:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
07:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
07:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 14 h 55 min.
1 day 14 h 55 min

Official Data

Official Name
HARDCORES BUILDING & PAVING SUPPLIES LIMITED
Reg. office address
HARDCORES BUILDING & PAVING SUPPLIES LTD, RAWSON SPRING ROAD, S6 1PD, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire England
Company Number
04673743
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
16/04/2003 - J30 BUILDING & PAVING SUPPLIES LIMITED
VAT Number
817295804
SIC Code
46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
Date of Incorporation
21 Feb 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Claywheels Lane Sheffield S6 1LZ

Description

We offer a hire service for contractors equipment ranging from petrol disc cutter to a mini-digger. Please have a look at our brick matching service if you're looking for a particular type of brick. We now offer fresh ready mixed concrete in bulk bags. Deliveries are made on a fleet of vehicles that include crane trucks from 2 tons to 20 tons and Moffet offloaders for the special access deliveries.


Company description
The company was formed in December 2003 by Robert Pickard who has spent 25 years in the Builders Merchant business based in Sheffield.

Hardcores' main aim is to provide a special service to small and medium size contractors, and also active DIY enthusiasts who want to deal with people who understand their requirements, and to be flexible with their service.

The owner's extensive experience gives him the knowledge of exactly what customers want from a merchant and how to form long-lasting, good business trading relationships.
Keywords:
Building Materials, Builders' Merchants, Wood Wholesalers, Sanitary Equipment, Construction Materials, Wholesale Construction Materials, Hard Landscaping Materials, Brick Service
Products
Aggregates, Artificial Grass, Topsoil
Services
aggregates, block paving, bricks, cement, paving manufacturers, paving supplies, ready mixed concrete, roofing materials, sand & gravel suppliers, tools, artificial grass, Top Soil, Lintels, Plant Hire, Crusher Run, Equipment Hire, Landscaping
Categories
landscaping, local business, Landscape Company
HARDCORES BUILDING & PAVING SUPPLIES LTD is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

HARDCORES BUILDING & PAVING SUPPLIES LTD

4.6 from 5

Very good

55 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for HARDCORES BUILDING & PAVING SUPPLIES LTD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 98-100 HOLME LANE
    S6 4JW  Sheffield
    0114 234 8101
  2. 1 Westwood Close
    S6 1UQ  Sheffield
  3. Gate 14, Carlisle Street East
    S4 7LJ  Sheffield
    0114 273 1697
  4. Spooner Rd
    S10 5BN  Sheffield
    0114 257 7977
  5. 14 Carlisle St E
    S4 7LJ  Sheffield
    0114 273 1697

  6.   Sheffield
    07840 361244
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies