Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  5 h 46 min.
5 h 46 min

Official Data

Official Name
HENRY BOOT PLC
Reg. office address
BANNER CROSS HALL, ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH, S11 9PD, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire England
Company Number
00160996
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
01/06/1999 - HENRY BOOT & SONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
SIC Code
70100 - Activities of head offices
Date of Incorporation
26 Nov 1919
Company Type
Public Limited Company

Description

London Stock Exchange Premium Listed company with interests in property development & investment, land & planning promotion, construction services and plant hire.


Company description
Henry Boot PLC is the parent company of the Sheffield-based Henry Boot Group of Companies. The Group’s main objective is to maximise shareholder value in the longer term through active commercial development and land development, allied to recurring income from investment property, road management, construction and plant hire activities.

Operating through an expanding network of regional offices in the UK, with qualified and experienced staff, we are proud of our long established reputation in our specialist markets.
Keywords:
Real Estate, Property Developers, Property Development, Real Estate Development, Property Release, Real Estate Developers, Property Marketing, Estate Agents, Cafe, Canteen, Restaurants, Company, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management, Property, Retail, Warehousing, Constructor, Residential, Commercials, Flats, Parks, Surveys, Developments, Accessible, Buy House, House Rental, Redevelopment, Development Company, Sell House, Share Price, Henry Boot, Henry Boot Developments, Mixed Use Development Sectors
Services
Construction, Engineering, Building, Building Services, Contractors, Construction Services, Home Building, Commercial Building Construction
Categories
Builders, Dormant Companies, Building Contractors, House Builders, Home Builders, Building Companies, General Contractors
Henry Boot Plc is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Henry Boot Plc

4.25 from 5

Good

4 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Henry Boot Plc!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. BANNER CROSS HALL, ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH
    S11 9PD  Sheffield
    0114 255 5444
  2. 270 Bannerdale Road
    S11 9FE  Sheffield
  3. 4 Quarry Lane
    S11 9EB  Sheffield
    0114 296 0600
  4. 157 Chelsea Rd
    S11 9BQ  Sheffield
    0114 258 2643
  5. 260 Ecclesall Road South
    S11 9PS  Sheffield
    01778 324915
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies