Learndirect Limited, Sheffield

Write review
updated on 26/08/2020

Opening Times

Operating Hours set on 03/07/2020
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 14 h 46 min.
2 days 14 h 46 min

Official Data

Official Name
LEARNDIRECT LIMITED
Reg. office address
DEARING HOUSE, 1 YOUNG STREET, S1 4UP, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire
Company Number
03980770
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
24/04/2012 - UFI LIMITED
29/06/2000 - UFI LEARNING SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
Date of Incorporation
19 Apr 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Dearing House 1 Young Street Sheffield S1 4UP England

Description

Opening Hours: 8am - 9pm Monday to Friday, 9am - 6pm Saturday, 10am - 6pm Sunday.


Company description
Every day thousands of people up and down the country are learning new skills with learndirect. Some want to improve their skills to get a job or get a better job. Others want to be able to help their children at school or to use the internet and enter the digital world.
Whatever their reason, these people have chosen learndirect because they know we can help them - just like we've helped millions of others. Whether you want to do short courses or longer work-based qualifications, we have a team who can guide and help you to achieve your goals.
We can help you kick-start your learning with: o qualifications in everyday skills like maths, English and IT oonline professional development qualifications and diplomas in sectors like education, health and social care o Access to Higher Education Diplomas to enable people to study for University o vocational qualifications in lots of industries and sectors o Job seeking, employability and life skills o short online courses in subjects from project management and marketing to languages. To find out more just call 0800 101 901 or visit learndirect.com
Keywords:
Training Courses, Training Centre, School, Adult Education, Colleges & Universities, Customer Service Apprenticeships
Services
recruitment apprenticeship, team leading apprenticeship, business administration apprenticeship, retail skills apprenticeship, healthcare support services, customer service apprenticeship, Educational Services
Categories
education
Learndirect Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Learndirect Limited

2.4 from 5

Bad

133 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Learndirect Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Learndirect branches

  1. 17-21 Furnival Gate
    S1 4QR  Sheffield
  2. Eastwood Lane
    S65 1EQ  Rotherham
  3. The Rain Building, Eastwood Lane
    S65 1EQ  Rotherham
  4. Trafford Court
    DN1 1PN  Doncaster
  5. Nether Hall Road
    DN1 2PH  Doncaster