Minder Security And Fire Limited, Sheffield

updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
MINDER SECURITY AND FIRE LIMITED
Reg. office address
153 MIDDLEWOOD ROAD, S6 4HB, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire England
Company Number
04936271
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
15/09/2011 - MINDER ALARMS LTD
SIC Code
33140 - Repair of electrical equipment
Date of Incorporation
17 Oct 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
1 Market Place Penistone Sheffield South Yorkshire S36 6DA

Description

Minder Alarms was established in 1976 and has grown steadily over the years to its current enviable position as one of the largest alarm companies in the area.


Keywords:
Defense Company, Security Guards, Burglar Alarm Store, Security Systems Suppliers, Electrical Equipment Repairs, Home Security Companies, Electronics Store, Optical Equipment Repair
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Minder Security And Fire Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Minder Security And Fire Limited

4.26 from 5

Good

10 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Minder Security And Fire Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 86 BLAKE STREET
    S6 3JR  Sheffield
  2. 40 Ball St
    S3 8DB  Sheffield
    0114 275 2253
  3. 255 HAGGSTONES ROAD
    S35 0PB  Worrall
    0114 286 4655
  4. 45 Hill Top Road
    S35 8PE  Grenoside
  5. 58-64 Campo Ln
    S1 2EG  Sheffield
    0114 276 9901
  6. 49 Nethergreen Road
    S11 7EH  Sheffield
    0114 230 2144
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies