Write review
updated on 12/10/2018

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 05:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 05:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 05:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 05:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 05:30
Open.
Closes in  10 h 28 min.
10 h 28 min

Official Data

Official Name
INTERNATIONAL INGREDIENTS AND CHEMICALS (IIC) LTD
Reg. office address
10 LEEDS ROAD, S9 3TY, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire
Company Number
02260854
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
28/09/2006 - ALLCHEM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
18/12/2002 - ALL CHEM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
SIC Code
46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
46750 - Wholesale of chemical products
Date of Incorporation
20 May 1988
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Naturis works with your Marketing, NPD and R&D to provide solutions to promote a natural and healthy lifestyle plus performance for a better life, business and environment.


Company description
Helping you succeed With over 20 year’s experience, naturis has been at the forefront of the natural and healthier ingredient revolution in the food industry by delivering natural food ingredients, supplements and solutions into many of the leading UK & European food manufacturers and retailers. naturis is more than your first choice supplier for a huge range of natural and healthier ingredients. We have the expertise and facilities to develop innovative solutions and ingredients to any New Product Development challenge you are faced with. By closely working with partners, customers and suppliers we are able to deliver tailored New Product Development solutions to meet new consumer trends, meet changes to Government regulations and guidelines, and deliver healthier, more cost effective solutions for you..
Keywords:
Chemical Wholesalers, Pharmaceutical Wholesalers, Chemical Products Wholesale, Speciality Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals, Food, Suppliers, Quality, Industrial, Drinks, Solutions, Pharmaceutical Goods, Workshops, Natural, Performance, Lifestyle, Healthy, Ingredients, Supply Chain, Recycle, Partners, Concept, Innovations, Sourcing, Health Food Suppliers, Well Being, Market Trends, Allchem, Naturis
Products
Beverages
Naturis is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Naturis

2.6 from 5

Bad

8 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Naturis!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. WORKSOP ROAD, ATTERCLIFFE
    S9 3TG  Sheffield
    0114 244 8332
  2. 822, ATTERCLIFFE ROAD
    S9 3RS  Sheffield
    0114 243 8684
  3. 784 ATTERCLIFFE ROAD
    S9 3RS  Sheffield
    0114-261-0416
  4. 74 WORKSOP RD
    S9 3TN  Sheffield
    0114 244 1161
  5. 754-756 Attercliffe Rd
    S9 3RQ  Sheffield
    0114 244 7978
  6. 709 ATTERCLIFFE ROAD
    S9 3RE  Sheffield
    0114 244 5757
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies