Positive Behaviour Strategies Ltd, Sheffield

write review
updated on 14 January 2020

Opening Times

SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
POSITIVE BEHAVIOUR STRATEGIES LIMITED
Reg. office address
5 CAVENDISH ROAD, S11 9BH, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire England
Company Number
06210453
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/08/2007 - GREENDOVE COMPUTING LTD
SIC Code
85600 - Educational support services
Date of Incorporation
12 Apr 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
24 Huntley Road Sheffield S11 7PA

Description

All about us Positive Behaviour Strategies Ltd offer training in: - Behaviour Management. Positive Behaviour Strategies Ltd are a licensed provider of Team-Teach Training in positive handling and provide the following training options: - Foundation Course. Other Service - Behaviour Physical interventions policy audit.


Keywords:
Educational Services, Safeguarding Children, Safeguarding Adults, Educational Support Services, Behaviour Management, Midday Supervisors
Positive Behaviour Strategies Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Positive Behaviour Strategies Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 830-834 Ecclesall Road
    S11 8TD  Sheffield
    01142870626
  2. 78 CHERRY TREE ROAD
    S11 9AB  Sheffield
    01226 762601
  3. 29, RAVEN RD
    S7 1SB  Sheffield
    07960 901514
  4. 45 CHARNLEY AVENUE
    S11 9FR  Sheffield
    0114 258 5600
  5. 56 SOUTHGROVE ROAD
    S10 2NQ  Sheffield
    0114 266 6616
  6. The Portergate, 257 Ecclesall Road
    S11 8NX  Sheffield
    01142096292
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies