ProFactum Ltd, Sheffield

Write review
updated on 02/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 14 h 40 min.
2 days 14 h 40 min

Official Data

Official Name
OPUN PLAN LTD
Reg. office address
170 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD, EC4A 4AB, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
03703933
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
18/10/2016 - PROFACTUM LIMITED
VAT Number
738298978
SIC Code
62012 - Business and domestic software development
Date of Incorporation
28 Jan 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The next generation of desktop CAD for the KBB industry. EPiCAD is a new CAD system for the KBB industry that is the result of development with leading professional designers and surveyors in the Kitchen, Bathroom and Bedroom industry.


Company description
Profactum is a UK software development company based in Sheffield specialising in bespoke CAD and database applications, with particular expertise in the kitchen, bathroom and bedroom (KBB) industries. We provide both a product offering, EPiCAD Business, a fully customisable operational and business management system for retailers in the kitchen, bathroom and bedroom (KBB) industries, and we also provide cross-market customisation and bespoke services, with the ability to customise your existing software or develop entire bespoke applications to meet your exact needs, no matter what your industry or how specific your requirements. Profactum has worked with companies of all sizes, from single person businesses to large national enterprises, and our software is employed in Europe and the USA.
Keywords:
Software Development, Software Developer, Computer Shops
Services
Computer Services
ProFactum Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for ProFactum Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 525 Fulwood Road
    S10 3QB  Sheffield
    0800 787 9079
  2. Rutledge House, 78 Clarkehouse Road
    S10 2LJ  Sheffield
    0114 223 1370
  3. BELMAYNE HOUSE, 99 CLARKEHOUSE ROAD
    S10 2LN  Sheffield
  4. 71 Clarkgrove Road
    S10 2NH  Sheffield
    07500 110786
  5. 74 SLINN STREET
    S10 1NZ  Sheffield
    07787 540878
  6. Omega Court, 370 Cemetery Road
    S11 8FT  Sheffield
    0114 230 7305
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies