Regent House Motors LTD, Sheffield

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 02/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 15 h 40 min.
2 days 15 h 40 min

Official Data

Official Name
REGENT HOUSE MOTORS LIMITED
Reg. office address
7 DYKE VALE AVENUE, S12 4EL, Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Company Number
05301627
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
2005-06-24 - SILVERFOLDER LIMITED
SIC Code
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
01 Dec 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Regent House Motors are independent Citroen specialists with over 35 years experience in the mechanics trade. Based in Sheffield the business undertakes all manner of repairs to a high quality.


Company description
Regent House Motors has over 35 years experience in the motoring trade. We have been established since 1987, making us one of the longest serving independent Citroën specialists in Sheffield. Our garage is situated near the heart of the city centre with excellent access to bus, tram and rail networks. At Regent House Motors we are fully insured and can guarantee our repairs to be at a very high standard.
Services
diagnostics, car repairs, repairs, car servicing, mot preparation, Garage Services, Car Repair, Car Maintenance, Car Service, Vehicle Service, Repair
Categories
Mechanic
Brands
peugeot
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
Regent House Motors LTD is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Regent House Motors LTD

5 from 5

Very good

9 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Regent House Motors LTD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 41-43 Spa View Road
    S12 4HE  Sheffield
    0114-264 1884
  2. 85 Birley Moor Road
    S12 4WG  Sheffield
    0114 239 6944
  3. 106-112 Birley Moor Road
    S12 4WD  Sheffield
    0114 239 6547
  4. Beighton Road East
    S20 7AB  Sheffield
    0114 229 1001
  5. Beighton Road East
    S20 7AB  Sheffield
    0114 229 1001
  6. 33 Elm Crescent, Mosborough
    S20 5AS  Mosborough
    07935 650363
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies