Sheffield Domestic Abuse Forum

updated on 22 May 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  18 min.
18 min

Official Data

Official Name
VIDA SHEFFIELD
Reg. office address
KNOWLE HOUSE, 4 NORFOLK PARK ROAD, S2 3QE, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire
Company Number
04405173
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
12/07/2011 - SHEFFIELD DOMESTIC ABUSE FORUM
SIC Code
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
27 Mar 2002
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Vida Sheffield formerly known as the Sheffield Domestic Abuse Forum is a multi-agency partnership of voluntary and statutory sector agencies working together to combat domestic abuse.


Company description
VIDA is an independent voluntary sector organisation. We deliver specialist domestic and sexual abuse services and training, and engage with partners to work towards an end to domestic abuse, and violence against women and girls. Our new name means 'life' in Spanish - a positive assertion of what our work is all about.
Keywords:
Voluntary Organisations, Social Services, Specialist Domestic Abuse Services, Specialist Sexual Abuse Services, Teen Violence Treatmenrs
Services
women's recovery
Sheffield Domestic Abuse Forum is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Sheffield Domestic Abuse Forum!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 4 Norfolk Park Road, Knowle House
    S2 3QE  Sheffield
    0114 213 1750
  2. KNOWLE HOUSE, 4 NORFOLK PARK ROAD
    S2 3QE  Sheffield
    0114 213 0590
  3. Park Grange Road
    S2 3QF  Sheffield
    0114 276 7757
  4. Park Library, Duke St, 1st Floor
    S2 5QP  Sheffield
    0114 278 9999
  5. 125 John Street
    S2 4QX  Sheffield
    0114 249 9988
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies