Solarvista Software Ltd, Sheffield

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 30 July 2019

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 4 h 6 min.
1 day 4 h 6 min

Official Data

Official Name
SOLARVISTA SOFTWARE LIMITED
Reg. office address
18 ATLAS WAY, S4 7QQ, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire England
Company Number
02516651
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
07/11/2002 - MORE COMPUTER LIMITED
SIC Code
62012 - Business and domestic software development
Date of Incorporation
28 Jun 1990
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Solarvista™ Software is a leading provider of field service management systems, incorporating ERP, CRM, mobile, scheduling, telemetry & web applications. Our field service management solutions encompass new products for smartphones and tablets, together with cloud-based services, which can be integrated with your existing systems using our innovative system integration products, Solarvista™ NET. Established for over 25 years, our products are used by companies of various sizes, in various industry sectors, and in many countries.


Company description
We are constantly evolving both in terms of innovation of products and the investment in people, processes and services in order to ensure we remain an agile asset to our customers' ever expanding needs. Our solutions are constantly being developed utilising the latest technologies for both on premise and cloud based operation, built around our existing best-of-breed, flagship Solarvista system to ensure longevity for our user community. Our products and services are used by, and provide benefits for, both large and small businesses in all types of industry. We deliver a real competitive advantage and we are proven to be beneficial for companies aiming to increase efficiency and improve customer service. Investing in a Solarvista solution is an investment for the future. Our continuous research and development programme ensures we'll keep you at the forefront of technology and practices. Our associations and partnerships with the world's leading technology vendors ensure that our solutions keep pace with the fast moving world of IT.
We recognise that different sizes of organisations have different requirements. So, we offer several editions and licensing options to suit all sizes. Whether you wish to purchase licenses outright, rent a solution, or use one of our "ready to go" hosted systems via the internet, we have the right package for your size of business. Our solutions help you to drive up service levels. They allow you to tailor services to your customers' needs. They give you 360 degree cost visibility to enable you to compete more effectively.
They'll reduce or eliminate Service Level Agreement (SLA) violations and equipment downtime. In short, your customers will be satisfied and stay loyal. Whilst driving up service levels, our solutions drive down costs. They reduce duplication and increase work force utilisation and productivity. They give you the ability to increase revenue generation opportunities. All this will deliver more to the bottom line.
Keywords:
Software Development, Software, Computer Software Stores, IT Services, Workplace & Office, Internet Companies
Solarvista Software Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Solarvista Software Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 103 Carlisle St E
    S4 7QN  Sheffield
    0114 270 1997
  2. UNIT 4 PRESIDENT BUILDINGS, SAVILE STREET EAST
    S4 7UQ  Sheffield
    0114 281 9191
  3. SECURITY HOUSE ROYDS MILL, WINDSOR STREET
    S4 7WB  Sheffield
    0800 999 4447
  4. 204B, Royds Mill, Windsor Street
    S4 7WB  Sheffield
    0114 267 7699
  5. Windsor St, Royds Mills
    S4 7WB  Sheffield
    0114 267 7690
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies