T.d.r Transmission Ltd, Sheffield

write review
updated on 13 January 2020

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
07:00 – 16:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 3 h 56 min.
1 day 3 h 56 min

Official Data

Official Name
TDR TRANSMISSION LTD
Reg. office address
5 HUNSLEY STREET, S4 8DY, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire England
Company Number
01576632
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
T D R TRANSMISSION ENGINEERING LIMITED
SIC Code
28150 - Manufacture of bearings, gears, gearing and driving elements
Date of Incorporation
27 Jul 1981
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

TDR Transmission UK are stockists and reconditioning specialists of all types of industrial drives, fixed reduction and variable speed drives. Further products within our range include vibratory screen mechanisms, vacuum pumps, industrial blowers and rotary valves.


Company description
Established since 1979, TDR is a progressive independent company specialising in the repair and reconditioning of all types of industrial gearboxes, pumps and industrial blowers. TDR are agents for many British & Continental gearbox manufacturers and can provide new gear units and complete drive systems. TDR operate from a fully equipped workshop, with up to 20 ton capacity to carry out in-house repairs and reconditioning service.
We cover a wide range of mechanical services for all types of industry. Over the years we have developed an enviable reputation nation-wide for service and reliability.
In the future we are committed to strengthening this reputation still further. A more detailed guide to individual services offered can be seen by visiting our Products and Services pages.
Keywords:
Gear Manufacturers, Manufacture of Bearings and Gears, Products, Stockists, Manufactures, Power Transmission Equipment, Shaft, Bearing Manufacturers, Vacuum Pump, Industrial Gearboxes, Drive Unit, Industrial Drives, Industrial Gearbox Repair, Gearboxes Maintenance, Rotary Valve, Speed Drive
Products
spiral bevel units, variable speed drives, industrial blowers, liquid ring vacuum pumps, slurry pumps, rotary valves, Gearbox Parts, Gearbox Units
Services
repair services, reconditioning services, gear cutting services, technical advice, Design
T.d.r Transmission Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for T.d.r Transmission Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. FRESTAN WKS, CARWOOD RD, 4
    S4 7SE  Sheffield
    0114 243 1938
  2. 130 CHIPPINGHAM STREET
    S9 3SE  Sheffield
    0114 243 1371
  3. 1 Wallace Road
    S3 9SR  Sheffield
    0114 275 4829
  4. 192 Ridgeway Road
    S12 2TA  Sheffield
    0114 264 6799
  5. Foxwood Industrial Estate, Foxwood Rd
    S41 9RN  Chesterfield
    01246 455500
  6. 117 High St
    S75 3RQ  Dodworth
    01226 298389
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies