TAYLOR & EMMET SOLICITORS, Sheffield

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 24/08/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  1 min.
1 min

Official Data

Official Name
TAYLOR & EMMET LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
20 ARUNDEL GATE, S1 2PP, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire England
Company Number
02621486
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
14/10/2008 - TAYLOR & EMMET LIMITED
SIC Code
99999 - Dormant Company
Date of Incorporation
18 Jun 1991
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
20 Arundel Gate Sheffield South Yorkshire S1 1PP

Description

Taylor&Emmet LLP is one of the leading firms of solicitors in Sheffield and the South Yorkshire region and we provide a full range of legal services to business and private clients. Our priority is to understand your legal requirements as swiftly as possible and deliver a practical, no-nonsense and cost effective solution to help you achieve your aims.


Company description
Taylor&Emmet LLP is one of the leading and most successful law firms in the South Yorkshire region, a position it has held for more than 130 years. This success has been achieved by delivering the highest quality legal advice to business and private clients, many of whom have remained with the firm for generations.
Keywords:
Lawyer & Law Firm, Disputes & Litigation, Family Law, Employment Law, Accidents at Work, Corporate Law, Property Litigation, Road Traffic Accidents, Social Housing, Child, Debt Collection, Armed Forces, Criminal Injuries, Fatal Accidents, Slips and Accidents in Public Places, Back or Spinal Injuries, Head or Brain Injuries, Labor & Employment Lawyer, Work/Occupational Health, NHS or Private Health Claims, Employment Training, Ecclesall Road, Dispute resolution civil mediation, Dispute resolution commercial mediation, Family general, Insolvency and restructuring business, Landlord and Tenant Residential, Litigation General, Private client Probate, Private client trusts, Private Client Wills, Administrative & Public Law
Services
Administrative and public law, Advocacy, Agriculture, Banking, Children, Clinical negligence, Commercial litigation, Commercial property, Conveyancing - residential, Corporate finance, Dispute resolution - civil mediation, Dispute resolution - commercial mediation, Employment, Family - general, Family - mediation, Insolvency and restructuring - business, Intellectual property, Landlord and tenant - residential, Licensing gaming and betting, Litigation - general, Personal injury, Private client - Probate, Private client - trusts, Private client - Wills, Professional negligence, Tax, Legal Advice, Legal Aid, Legal Services, Residential Conveyancing, Family Mediation, Trips, Employment Services
Categories
Dormant Companies, Solicitors, Law Firm, Conveyancing Solicitors, Employment Solicitors, Property Solicitors, Employment Lawyers, Corporate Lawyers, Divorce & Family Lawyers
TAYLOR & EMMET SOLICITORS is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

TAYLOR & EMMET SOLICITORS

3.43 from 5

Average

10 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for TAYLOR & EMMET SOLICITORS!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. C/O BELL & BUXTON, TELEGRAPH HOUSE HIGH STREET
    S1 2GA  Sheffield
  2. BELL & BUXTON TELEGRAPH HOUSE, HIGH STREET
    S1 2GA  Sheffield
  3. C/O BELL & BUXTON, TELEGRAPH HOUSE HIGH STREET
    S1 2GA  Sheffield
  4. 22 Commercial Street
    S1 2AT  Sheffield
    0114 278 1432
  5. 13-17 Paradise Square
    S1 2DE  Sheffield
    0114 272 9476
  6. 125 Queen Street
    S1 2DU  Sheffield
    0114 303 0440
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies