The Devonshire Cat, Sheffield

The Devonshire Cat
49 Wellington Street
S1 4HG Sheffield
South Yorkshire England
Phone:
0114 279 6700
Fax:
0114 279 5200
E-mail:

Food hygiene

Name:

Devonshire Cat Ltd

Business type:

Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen

Local authority:

Sheffield

Date of inspection:

24 May 2017

Risc scoring:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be good

Cleanliness and condition of facilities and building are rated good

Management of food safety is also considered to be good

Last update from FSA 19 September 2017

Official Data

Official Name
DEVONSHIRE CAT LIMITED
Reg. office address
49 WELLINGTON STREET, S1 4HG, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire England
Company Number
03915241
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
BACKPACKER HOTELS LIMITED
WAKECO (155) LIMITED
SIC Code
47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
28 Jan 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
80 Brooklands Avenue Sheffield S10 4GD England
Belmayne House 99 Clarkehouse Road Sheffield South Yorkshire S10 2LN

Description

Welcome to The Devonshire Cat! We are a real ale and craft beer bar, we pride ourselves on our knowledgeable and friendly staff. Fresh, homemade, quality food is served throughout the day by our new kitchen team. There is a substantial menu from light snacks to main meals and a regularly changing specials menu.
We have over 150 bottled beers from around the world & 12 real ales available at all times. Free Wi-fi available see bar team for details.
CHILDREN ARE WELCOME UNTIL 7PM

  1. Blog
  2. Events
  3. Menu

Keywords:
Pubs, Public Houses, Bars, Tavern, Gin Mill, Bars and Inns, Off Licence, Public Bars, Drinking Establishments, Canteen, Brewery, Restaurants, Cafe, Going Out, Saloon, Beverage Retailers, Lively, Good for Groups, Value, Liquor, Pubs and Clubs, Acorn, Casuals, Walkin, Rest Rooms, Jaipur
Products
Beer, Lager, Cocktails, Cider, Desserts, Coffee, Lunch, Burgers, Chips, Pies, Sausage Rolls
Services
groups, kids, reserve, walkins, coffee, dinner, drinks, lunch
Categories
bar
Facilities
coffee, dinner, drinks, lunch
Available payment methods
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
The Devonshire Cat is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Devonshire Cat!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. WELLINGTON STREET
    S1 4HF  Sheffield
  2. 32 BOWDON STREET
    S1 4HA  Sheffield
  3. 1 Wellington Street
    S1 4HF  Sheffield
  4. THE WASHINGTON HOTEL, 79 FITZWILLIAM STREET
    S1 4JP  Sheffield
  5. 79 Fitzwilliam Street
    S1 4JP  Sheffield
  6. 1St Floor , 127-129 Devonshire Street
    S3 7SB  Sheffield
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies