Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 13:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 40 min.
8 h 40 min

To book a free on site survey call us during opening hours

Official Data

Official Name
THE GARAGE DOOR COMPANY LIMITED
Reg. office address
125 MATILDA STREET, S1 4QG, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire England
Company Number
03104648
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/01/2004 - GARAGE DOOR SUPPLIES LIMITED
VAT Number
648249115
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
21 Sep 1995
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We have extensive experience supplying, installing, repairing and automating garage doors. Visit our showrooms in Sheffield, Birmingham, Brighton, Bristol, Leeds, Leicester, Luton, Manchester, Nottingham, Reading and Southampton. Or call to book a free on site survey.


Keywords:
Door Suppliers, Garage Door Suppliers, Residential Garage Doors, Garage Door Services, Business Support, Professional Services, Manufacture of Metal Structures, Garage Doors Suppliers Installers, Garage Door Opener, DIY Garage Doors, Retail Companies
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
THE GARAGE DOOR CO. is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for THE GARAGE DOOR CO.!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 4 Sheaf Gardens
    S2 4BB  Sheffield
    0114 279 8009
  2. 248 Shoreham Street
    S1 4ST  Sheffield
    0114 272 9974
  3. 116-118 Duchess Rd
    S2 4BL  Sheffield
    0114 272 4289
  4. 32 Furnival Gate
    S1 4QP  Sheffield
    0800 393673
  5. 100 Randall St
    S2 4SJ  Sheffield
    0114 275 8215
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies