UK Healthcare Ltd, Sheffield

write review
updated on 02 June 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  4 h 47 min.
4 h 47 min

Official Data

Official Name
BOLTON AND DISTRICT HOSPITAL SATURDAY COUNCIL
Reg. office address
WESTFIELD HOUSE, CHARTER ROW, S1 3FZ, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire
Company Number
00518573
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
BUTTONPACK LIMITED
SIC Code
65120 - Non-life insurance
Date of Incorporation
11 Apr 1953
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

UK Healthcare is a leading supplier of health insurance. Our health cash plans help you budget towards to cost of every day healthcare expenses.


Keywords:
Insurance Agency, Insurance Companies, Health Insurance, Non-Life Reinsurance, Health Insurance Companies, Insurance, Health, Hospital, Non-Life Insurance, Eye Test, Dental Check UPS, Dental Health Care, Personal Health Insurance
Products
Glasses, Dentures
Services
Healthcare, Surgery, Physiotherapy Treatment, Health Screening, Osteopathy Treatment
UK Healthcare Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

UK Healthcare Ltd

4.83 from 5

Excellent

12 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for UK Healthcare Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 60 Charter Row, Westfield House
    S1 3FZ  Sheffield
    0114 250 2000
  2. 74 The Moor
    S1 4PA  Sheffield
    01142 609610
  3. 106 The Moor
    S1 4PD  Sheffield
    0114 272 9644
  4. 127 Pinstone Street
    S1 2HL  Sheffield
    0114 275 7775
  5. 197 Eyre St
    S1 3FG  Sheffield
    0114 250 2850
  6. 78/82 Pinstone Street
    S1 2HP  Sheffield
    0114 272 9768
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies