Uk Medical, Sheffield

Write review
updated on 24/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 16 h 38 min.
1 day 16 h 38 min

Official Data

Official Name
U.K. MEDICAL HOLDINGS LTD
Reg. office address
ALBREDA HOUSE, LYDGATE LANE, S10 5FH, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire England
Company Number
01455141
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
21/04/2006 - "S" PACE LIMITED
SIC Code
70100 - Activities of head offices
Date of Incorporation
18 Oct 1979
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The UK's leading supplier of medical products to the NHS and the private medical sector


Keywords:
Medical Supplies, Medical Supply Store, Medical Equipment, Medical Equipment Supplies, Hospital and Medical Supplies, Hospital Equipment, Services, Consultancy, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management, Distributors, Distribution, Retail Shops, Keywords, Here, Medical Retail, General Medical
Services
Courier, Transportation
Uk Medical is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Uk Medical!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 46 RYEGATE ROAD
    S10 5FB  Sheffield
  2. 1 ARRAN ROAD
    S10 1WQ  Sheffield
  3. 3-5 Tapton House Rd, Redlands Business Centre
    S10 5BY  Sheffield
    0114 399 2990
  4. 3-5 Tapton House Road
    S10 5BY  Sheffield
    0114 267 9005
  5. 40 Tapton Mount Close
    S10 5DJ  Sheffield
  6. 172 Whitham Road
    S10 2SR  Sheffield
    0114 266 6076
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies