Vivid Creative Ltd, Sheffield

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  7 h 15 min.
7 h 15 min

Official Data

Official Name
VIVID CREATIVE LIMITED
Reg. office address
GLOBE WORKS, PENISTONE ROAD, S6 3AE, SHEFFIELD
Company Number
03799848
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
29/02/2000 - PERISCOPE PRODUCTS LIMITED
SIC Code
62090 - Other information technology service activities
Date of Incorporation
02 Jul 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The design agency was founded on the principle of Beyond Branding and we are extremely passionate about this core proposition. We are never happier than when we help clients achieve something they didn't think possible.We provide the same, if not better, levels of creativity and innovation as the biggest agencies. And, because we are fewer in numbers, you receive a personal service, delivered with a healthy dollop of Yorkshire charm.


Company description
We’re a talented team from Sheffield that has achieved great things. Rather than waffling, we let our creativity speak for itself. Does your website need some love? today and make it beautiful. Latest blog post The University of Sheffield - a world top-100 university gets a world class website! With 24 million external visits per year and 72 million external page views per year, the University of Sheffield’s website is a large and complex website with more than 50, 000 pages and 317 individual sites. Join the team at Vivid Keep an eye on our vacancies page for jobs at Vivid. If you think we need your talent now, send your CV and portfolio to [email protected] Talented team, big ideas Our team brings together a mix of skills from across traditional print and digital. No one gets away with hiding behind their desks and we are all on hand to help clients achieve exactly what they are looking for...and more.
We provide the same, if not better, levels of creativity and innovation as the biggest agencies. And, because we are fewer in numbers, you receive a personal service, delivered with a healthy dollop of Yorkshire charm. Expect the unexpected Even though you will be assigned a dedicated account manager, every job Vivid undertakes is a team effort. The design agency was founded on the principle of Beyond Branding and we are extremely passionate about this core proposition. We are never happier than when we help clients achieve something they didn’t think possible. What is Beyond Branding? In a nutshell, we improve your business performance by delivering top quality marketing communications.
Going Beyond Branding is the recognition of results you achieve outside of your initial brief. For our customers, this means being congratulated on your marketing by the most famous retail store in the world; navigating your way to a 500% sales growth; and increasing web traffic by 1000% to double turnover. These are just some of the results we’ve helped achieve. What will …
Keywords:
Advertising Agency, Graphic Designers, Logos, Logo Design, Brand Management, Media Design, New Media Design, Point of Sale Design, Designers, Marketing Agency, Websites, IT Services, Services, Website Design, Products, Corporate Identity, Product/Service, Ecommerce Websites, Wall Insulation, Solar Hot Water, Photovoltaic Panels, Renewable Technologies, Of Sale Design, Underfloor Insulation, Beekeeping Training Courses
Products
Graphics
Services
branding, create concepts, web design, catalogue design, print design, brochure design, packaging design, exhibition design, email marketing, Graphic Design, Computer Services, Design, Loft Insulation
Categories
Design Agencies
Vivid Creative Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Vivid Creative Ltd

4.1 from 5

Good

7 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Vivid Creative Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Globe Works, Penistone Road
    S6 3AE  Sheffield
    0151-708 7315
  2. Globe Works, Penistone Road
    S6 3AE  Sheffield
    0114 221 8120
  3. 3 Neepsend Lane
    S3 8FE  Sheffield
    0114 361 9393
  4. 20 Lambert St
    S3 7AA  Sheffield
    07528 599115
  5. 20 Lambert St
    S3 7AA  Sheffield
  6. 35 Lambert Street
    S3 7BH  Sheffield
    0114 272 9753
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies