Voice & Co Chartered Accountants, Sheffield

write review
updated on 21 June 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
08:30 – 05:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 05:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  4 h 36 min.
4 h 36 min

Official Data

Official Name
VOICE & CO ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
14 JESSOPS RIVERSIDE, 800 BRIGHTSIDE LANE, S9 2RX, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire England
Company Number
03201641
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/03/2003 - CUMBERLAND BUSINESS & CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
69203 - Tax consultancy
Date of Incorporation
21 May 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Voice & Co. are a highly experienced firm of chartered accountants based in Sheffield. Our team handles all aspects of accountancy and tax matters.
We also specialise in assisting owners in decision making, not just in terms of accountancy/tax but also in many other aspects of the business. In essence we offer the sort of assistance you might expect from an in house Finance Director.
We are based in South Yorkshire but have clients from North Yorkshire down to London and from Cheshire across to Doncaster.


Keywords:
Accountants, Accounting, Bookkeeping, Accountancy, Tax Advisor, Tax Consultancy, Tax Planning, Vat, Corporate Structures, Financial Services, Auditing, Chartered Accountants, Tax, Accounts, Business Startup, Business Plans and Forecasts
Services
Audit, Business Assistance, Business Start Up, Corporate Structure, Finance
Voice & Co Chartered Accountants is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Voice & Co Chartered Accountants!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 16 LIMPSFIELD ROAD
    S9 1BL  Sheffield
  2. 180 Staniforth Road
    S9 3HF  Sheffield
    0114 244 4428
  3. 99 Parkway Ave
    S9 4WG  Sheffield
    0114 227 0070
  4. 99 Parkway Ave
    S9 4WG  Sheffield
    0114 323 0026
  5. 7th Floor, The Balance, 2 Pinfold Street
    S1 2GU  Sheffield
    0114 442 0288
  6. The Masters House, 92a, Arundel St
    S1 4RE  Sheffield
    01144425195
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies