write review
updated on 17 October 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 55 min.
3 h 55 min

Official Data

Official Name
WESTFIELD CONTRIBUTORY HEALTH SCHEME LIMITED
Reg. office address
WESTFIELD HOUSE, 60 CHARTER ROW, S1 3FZ, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire
Company Number
00303523
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
30/07/2001 - WESTFIELD CONTRIBUTORY HEALTH SCHEME
SIC Code
65120 - Non-life insurance
Date of Incorporation
27 Jul 1935
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

PatientChoice Limited provides health insurance plans that are designed to give you access to private healthcare at a remarkably low cost. Our plans are simple, straightforward and allow you to choose where, when and by whom you want to be treated.


Company description
Westfield Health is a not for profit health insurance company formed almost a century ago. We help people access and pay for health treatment. Through our charitable donations, we support the NHS and medically related charities to help our customers and the community to a healthier life.
Keywords:
Insurance Agents, Insurance Brokers, Insurance Brokerage, Insurance Agency, Insurance Companies, Private Medical Insurance, Speech Therapist, Insurers, Private Health Insurance, Healthcare Insurance, Health Cash Plan, Health Plan, Cash Plan, Insurance, Health, Non-Life Insurance, Medical Company, Mental Health, Speech Disorder, Health & Wellness Website, Westfield Health
Products
health insurance, health cash plans, hospital treatment insurance
Services
Speech Therapy, Medical Insurance, Healthcare
Westfield Health is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Westfield Health

2.8 from 5

Poor

22 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Westfield Health!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Westfield House, Charter Row
    S1 3FZ  Sheffield
    01204 522775
  2. 74 The Moor
    S1 4PA  Sheffield
    01142 609610
  3. 106 The Moor
    S1 4PD  Sheffield
    0114 272 9644
  4. 127 Pinstone Street
    S1 2HL  Sheffield
    0114 275 7775
  5. 197 Eyre St
    S1 3FG  Sheffield
    0114 250 2850
  6. 78/82 Pinstone Street
    S1 2HP  Sheffield
    0114 272 9768
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies