Westside Payroll Services Ltd, Sheffield

Write review
updated on 24/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 13 h 43 min.
2 days 13 h 43 min

Official Data

Official Name
WESTSIDE (UK) LIMITED
Reg. office address
C/O FERGUSSON & CO LTD, 5-7 NORTHGATE, BD19 3HH, CLECKHEATON, WEST YORKSHIRE
Company Number
03267060
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
15/12/1999 - DRAGON CATERING SUPPLIES LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-690391715
SIC Code
69202 - Bookkeeping activities
Date of Incorporation
22 Oct 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

BACS approved, affordable payroll services for Sheffield area suitable for large and small businesses that want to save time and money on admin.


Company description
Westside Payroll Services was established in 2000, initially to provide an outsourced payroll solution for leading motor dealerships in Sheffield and North East Derbyshire. Our dedicated team now looks after a wide range of companies, helping many smaller businesses with additional bookkeeping and administration functions. We aim to make running your business easier for you - taking away the constant need to update your knowledge of tax, national insurance, family credits and all the other legislation affecting payroll provision. Call us now on 0114 268 4427 to find out we can cut the hassle and overheads of your in-house payroll.
Keywords:
Accountants, Bookkeeping, Bookkeeper, Small Business Accounts
Westside Payroll Services Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Westside Payroll Services Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 169 NORTHFIELD RD
    S10 1QQ  Sheffield
    0114 267 0464
  2. 192 Crookes
    S10 1TG  Sheffield
    0114 266 2682
  3. 78 Barber Rd
    S10 1EE  Sheffield
    0114 266 4089
  4. 72 Stothard Road
    S10 1RE  Sheffield
    07535 991575
  5. 12 Elmore Rd
    S10 1BY  Sheffield
    0845 688 6168
  6. 283 South Road
    S6 3TA  Sheffield
    0114 249 7878
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies