Wilson Benesch Ltd, Sheffield

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 18:00
SundaySu
10:00 – 18:00
MondayMo
10:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
10:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 11 min.
3 h 11 min

Official Data

Official Name
WILSON BENESCH LIMITED
Reg. office address
FALCON HOUSE, LIMESTONE COTTAGE LANE, S6 1NJ, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire
Company Number
03298042
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
CLASSYMICRO LIMITED
SIC Code
27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Date of Incorporation
31 Dec 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Manufacturers of high end audiophile speakers, and the world s first curved carbon fibre loudspeaker, made in Sheffield UK.


Keywords:
Av Equipment, Audio-Visual Equipment & Supplies, Electrical Equipment Manufacturers, Audio Equipment, Audio-Visual Solutions, Visual Equipment, supplies and services
Products
Audio Visual Equipment, Sound Equipment
Wilson Benesch Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Wilson Benesch Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 186 PENISTONE ROAD NORTH
    S6 1QA  Sheffield
  2. 172 WADSLEY LANE
    S6 4EE  Sheffield
    0114 201 3687
  3. 153 Middlewood Road
    S6 4HB  Sheffield
    0114 234 5631
  4. 109 High Street
    S35 9XA  Ecclesfield
    0114 246 7635
  5. Unit 127 J, C Albyn Complex, Burton Rd
    S3 8BZ  Sheffield
    0114 270 1470
  6. Petre House, Petre St
    S4 8LJ  Sheffield
    0114 360 1600
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies